Crnilovic and Phillips Law Offices
Crnilovic and Phillips Law Offices
Crnilovic and Phillips Law Offices
call-_outs_08.jpg
Crnilovic and Phillips Law Offices
Crnilovic and Phillips Law Offices

 

Immigrant Visas

 

immigration.jpg

Crnilovic & Phillips Law Offices is a full service immigration law firm. Legal services related to U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law that we provide include but are not limited to:

1. Employment-based immigrant visas
  • Immigrants with extraordinary ability in business, arts or sciences
  • Managers and Executives of multi-national businesses
  • Outstanding professors or researchers
  • Immigrants with advanced degrees and performing work in the national interest
  • Immigrants with job offers and a Bachelor degree or higher, or work experience
  • Religious workers and ministers whose services are required by their non-profit religious organization
  • Immigrant investors with substantial funds invested in the U.S.
PERM process: Some employment-based applications require you to go through a process called Program Review Electronic Management (PERM). This is a procedure by which the U.S. Department of Labor certifies there is a lack of qualified U.S. workers in your job category. Once the labor shortage is certified you can apply at the CIS level for your immigrant visa. We can help you navigate this procedure as well.

2. Family-based immigrant visas
  • You are an immediate relative of U.S. citizens, such as parent, child or spouse
  • You are the adult child, married or unmarried, of a U.S. citizen
  • You are the spouse or unmarried child of a lawful permanent resident
  • You are the brother of sister of a U.S. citizen
  • You are being adopted by a U.S. citizen
Naturalization, Deportation, Asylum
We represent client in all kind of deportation proceedings, applications for naturalization, and asylum related applications.
 
Diversity Lottery Visa
Each year, the Diversity Lottery Program makes 55,000 new immigrant visas available for individuals from underrepresented nations. Administered by the U.S. State Department, the Diversity Lottery Program requires that you have either a high school education, its equivalent, or two years work experience within the last five years in a job which demands two years training. You or your spouse must be a native of a nation eligible for the Diversity Lottery Program.

Find out more about this program, as well  as other means of obtaining legal permanent residency in the U.S., by contacting us today to arrange a free consultation.